THE EMERGENCY RESPONSE AND RESCUE VESSEL ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

THE EMERGENCY RESPONSE AND RESCUE VESSEL ASSOCIATION LIMITED
ANTROBUS HOUSE
18 COLLEGE STREET
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU31 4AD
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01470403
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,264 £14,562 £21,601
Debtors: £25,023 £652
Creditors due within one year: £4,810 £1,763 £2,639
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,477 £13,451 £18,962
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £29,477 £13,451 £18,962
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,477 £13,451 £18,962
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Calum Bruce
3 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Donald Buick
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Catchpole
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Craig
before 26 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Rory Deans
20 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Glomar Shipmanagement Bv
31 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Kenwright
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Evert Maandag
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ole Nielsen
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Ronayne
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Willis
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDBY SHIP OPERATORS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 29 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

ANTROBUS HOUSE
18 COLLEGE STREET
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 4AD
Changed 12 Oct 2009

MARCH HARES
THE STREET CHERHILL
CALNE
WILTSHIRE GU31 4AD
Changed 26 Apr 2003

ANTROBUS HOUSE
18 COLLEGE STREET
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE GU32 4AD
Changed 30 Sep 2002

15 ARTILLERY PASSAGE
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
E1 7LJ
Changed 3 Aug 1993

28/30 LITTLE RUSSELL STREET
LONDON
WC1A 2HN
Changed 1 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.terarva.co.uk
www.theemergencyresponsenrescuevesselassociation.co.uk
www.theemergencyresponseandrescuevesselassociation.co.uk
www.theemergencyresponsenrescuevesselassociation.com
www.terarva.com
www.theemergencyresponseandrescuevesselassociation.com
www.theemergencyresponseandrescuevesselassociation.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 7 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years