THE ENCORE GROUP (ENVELOPES AND PACKAGING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wessyngton House Industrial Road Hertburn Washington Tyne And Wear NE37 2SA

Company number
01829336
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASHINGTON ENVELOPES LIMITED26 January 2006
ENCORE WASHINGTON LIMITED7 July 2008
ENCORE ENVELOPES LIMITED6 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

05/01/175 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/16

View Document

04/01/164 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/01/164 January 2016 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID NORRIS COOPER / 04/01/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company