THE ENDOWMENT BROKER LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 LINGFIELD AVENUE KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT1 2TN

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2014
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
03945511
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2014

Next statement due by 19 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MORTGAGE-SITE LIMITED29 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1419 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
29/06/1329 June 2013 Annual return made up to 21 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CLIFFORD CROSBY HUNTER

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY 2302 LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company