THE ENTERTAINER (AMERSHAM) LIMITED

Address

THE ENTERTAINER (AMERSHAM) LIMITED
BOUGHTON BUSINESS PARK
BELL LANE
LITTLE CHALFONT
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6GL
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02057757
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10,018.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Grant
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Duncan Grant
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Grant
before 30 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Catherine Grant
before 30 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

PETER JAMES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2001

Previous Addresses

BOUGHTON BUSINESS PARK
BELL LANE
LITTLE CHALFONT
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 6PE
Changed 5 Aug 2002

63 HILL AVENUE
AMERSHAM
BUCKS
HP6 5BX
Changed 4 May 2001

57 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP11 1BS
Changed 22 Dec 1986

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 7 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £117,334.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theentertainer.net
www.theentertainer.sale
www.theentertainer.games
www.theentertainer.game
www.theentertainer.motorcycles
www.theentertainer.and
www.theentertainer.toys

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2016 29 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 30 Sep 2015 8
1 Feb 2014 3 Oct 2014 8
2 Feb 2013 17 Sep 2013 7
28 Jan 2012 1 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years