THE ETHANDUN NETWORK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

THE ETHANDUN NETWORK LIMITED
RAY DOWN OFFICES
EDINGTON
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 4NW
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05891046
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£85.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £17 £17 £17
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17 £17 £17
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85 £85 £85
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Brown
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Matthews
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Starkey
3 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevan Timms
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRODUCTS THAT WORK LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O BUSINESS CONTROL LIMITED
RED LION YARD
FROME ROAD
BATH
BA2 2PP
Changed 15 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 11 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 11 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years