THE EXCELL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
4-6 Langford Arch London Road, Sawston Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB22 3FX

Company number
03678027
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE EXCELL GROUP PLC9 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-15 with no updates

View Document

11/01/2111 January 2021 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 036780270003

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EXCELL MIDCO LIMITED

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 CESSATION OF EXCELL HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE EXCELL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company