THE FAIRWAYS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company number 03461590



Last updated 31 August 2014
Registered office address
1 ANGEL SQUARE MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M60 0AG
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 4 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOEWEN FUNERALS LIMITED16 October 2000
THE LOEWEN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED2 January 2002
THE ALDERWOODS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED20 November 2003
THE FAIRWAYS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED28 November 2007
FAIRWAYS FUNERAL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED27 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/142 January 2014FORMS B & Z CONVERT TO I&PSView PDF
02/01/142 January 2014CONVERT TO I&PS 02/09/2013View PDF
04/09/134 September 2013Annual return made up to 1 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company