THE FALCON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited The Colmore Building 20 Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham B4 6AT

Company number
01869421
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2022

Next statement due by 23 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALCON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED28 August 1985
THE FALCON GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC3 May 1990
THE FALCON GROUP PLC7 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2318 December 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-11-09

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Mitchell Dean on 2023-10-09

View Document

20/05/2320 May 2023 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited the Colmore Building 20 Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham B4 6AT on 2023-05-20

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Register inspection address has been changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company