THE FINE WINE BOURSE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

THE FINE WINE BOURSE LTD
88 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON,
EC3V 0DN
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496153
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £917 £917 £199
Debtors: £58 £58 £2,943
Creditors due within one year: £21,408 £21,408 £19,068
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,433 -£20,433 -£15,926
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,433 -£20,433 -£15,926
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Branton-speak
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Grover
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WINE BOURSE LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years