THE FIRE PLACE (CORNWALL) LIMITED

Address

THE FIRE PLACE (CORNWALL) LIMITED
DUDNANCE LANE
POOL
CORNWALL
TR15 3QT
Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843971
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £759 £682 £4,975
Debtors: £26
Creditors due within one year: £44,529 £50,859 £40,171
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,744 £718 £16,179
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,370 £17,218 £37,088
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Macklin
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michelle Macklin
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Macklin
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

THE FIREPLACE (CORNWALL) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 8 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years