THE FIRST UK BUS PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED

Address

THE FIRST UK BUS PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED
50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LG
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Pension funding
Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04649273
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Burroughs
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Martin Carroll
3 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Robertson
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Richard Soper
3 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Stone
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Welch
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Ronald Williamson
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUAYSHELFCO 981 LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LX
Changed 25 Feb 2010

THIRD FLOOR
MACMILLAN HOUSE
PADDINGTON STATION LONDON
W2 1FG
Changed 19 Sep 2006

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 9 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfubpst.co.uk
www.thefirstukbuspensionschemetrustee.co.uk
www.tfubpst.com
www.thefirstukbuspensionschemetrustee.com
www.thefirstukbuspensionschemetrustee.insurance
www.tfubpst.insure
www.tfubpst.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 11 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code