THE FLANNELS GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE FLANNELS GROUP LIMITED
UNIT A
BROOK PARK EAST
SHIREBROOK
NG20 8RY
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02318510
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£20,405.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adedotun Adegoke
18 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Cameron Olsen
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Stockton
18 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

CLEVERJOIN LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 WATERSIDE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1WD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2012

UNIT 6 WATERSIDE
WHARFSIDE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1WD
Changed 18 Nov 2009

UNIT 6 INCOM HOUSE
WATERSIDE WHARFSIDE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER M17 1WD
Changed 21 May 2002

AMAZON HOUSE
3 BRAZIL STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3PJ
Changed 26 Jan 1999

65/89 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT
Changed 2 Oct 1997

165A MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 5NT
Changed 26 Jun 1989

7TH FLOOR THE GRAFTONS
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 1DQ
Changed 25 Jan 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Apr 2016 20 Mar 2017 11
26 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
27 Apr 2014 9 Mar 2015 11
28 Apr 2013 22 Apr 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 24 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years