THE FLAT AGENCY & MICHAEL BROWNS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Jan 2017)

Address

THE FLAT AGENCY & MICHAEL BROWNS LTD
196 SHIRLEY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3FL
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06858103
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £284,906 £171,485 £181,227
Debtors: £79,392 £102,123
Creditors due within one year: £79,128 £60,794 £95,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £205,778 £190,083 £187,749
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £253,405 £175,158 £180,329
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£45,702 £14,925 £7,420
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,702 £14,925 £7,420
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Whitehead
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MICHAEL BROWNS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

48 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AH
Changed 21 Nov 2014

48 LONDON ROAD
LOCKS HEATH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2014

46 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2AH
Changed 16 Apr 2014

40 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theflatagencyandmichaelbrowns.co.uk
www.theflatagencymichaelbrowns.co.uk
www.theflatagencynmichaelbrowns.co.uk
www.tfanmb.co.uk
www.theflatagencymichaelbrowns.com
www.theflatagencyandmichaelbrowns.com
www.theflatagencynmichaelbrowns.com

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 5 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 249 times in the last few years