THE FLOORBRITE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cranford House Cranford Avenue Manchester Lancashire M33 2AU

Company number
01219526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOORBRITE CLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED7 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with updates

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Carl Boardman as a director on 2022-02-11

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Carl Boardman as a secretary on 2022-02-11

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

23/02/2123 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company