THE FOILING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE FOILING COMPANY LIMITED
THE CARRIAGE HOUSE
MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME15 6YE
(375 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04390117
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £633 £97 £41
Debtors: £6,218 £6,784 £6,843
Creditors due within one year: £11,296 £6,924 £3,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,445 -£43 £3,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,709 £941
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Collins
26 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christine Hook
26 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLUX SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

15 QUARRY HILL ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 2RN
Changed 6 Jun 2016

19-21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 6JU
Changed 12 Dec 2003

46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 4 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years