THE FOLGATE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2019
Legal registered address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
04317421
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2018

Next statement due by 7 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2719) LIMITED20 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/1911 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2019 FROM TOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD MAIDSTONE KENT ME14 3EN

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED DEAN CLARKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company