THE FOOD LEARNING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE FOOD LEARNING COMPANY LIMITED
ASSOCIATION HOUSE 18C
MOOR STREET
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 5DB
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01291 636 335
Fax: 01291 630 402
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769401
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,783 £984 £1,019
Debtors: £1,487 £781 £600
Creditors due within one year: £3,514 £1,691 £1,471
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£244 £74 £148
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£244 £74 £148
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jesper Christensen
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
H2h Resources Limited
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Winship
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAST TRAIN LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 27 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 11 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years