THE FORK LIFT TRUCK ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

THE FORK LIFT TRUCK ASSOCIATION LIMITED
34B KINGFISHER COURT
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SJ
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01084279
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £11,858 £48,657 £161,262
Debtors: £154,356 £83,812 £47,264
Creditors due within one year: £114,016 £38,213 £73,503
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,271 £108,918 £159,786
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,115 £128,174 £171,352
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Anderson
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Zoe Ferriday
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martyn Fletcher
13 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Prospero Girardi
21 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Harvey
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Martin
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Martin
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Nealon
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Saunders
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stuart Taylor
21 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Woodward
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FORK TRUCK ASSOCIATION LTD
Changed 5 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O WILLIAM H PARKER & CO
174 HIGH STREET
HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
B17 9PP
Changed 27 Nov 2012

90 EDGBASTON ROAD
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B66 4LB
Changed 11 Nov 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years