THE FORMWORK COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
12 HIGH STREET STANFORD-LE-HOPE ENGLAND SS17 0EY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£114.34k
Current assets
£3.00m
Fixed assets
£1.44m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£2.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06818552
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O'BRIEN & CARR LTD16 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

14/03/1814 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/10/1718 October 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WAYNE PHILIP GARROD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company