THE FOUNDRY ASSOCIATION



Last updated 2 April 2020
Legal registered address
7 EAST BANK ROAD SHEFFIELD S2 3PT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£16.90k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£539.45k
Current creditors
£40.59k
Shareholders funds
£-7.18m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03157646
Company status
In Administration
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CASTINGS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 5 October 2001
CASTINGS TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL7 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD GOULD

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company