THE FUEL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04677878



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
17, WATERLOO PLACE, WARWICK STREET LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Next statement due by 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUEL RECRUITMENT LIMITED3 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£30.19k
Current assets
£3.28m
Current creditors
£2.09m
Shareholders funds
£1.27m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company