THE GAMING CHANNEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2012

Address

THE GAMING CHANNEL LIMITED
UHY HACKER YOUNG LLP
QUADRANT HOUSE 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,428 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Radio and television activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04274614
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2009
Filed on:
25 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

INTERACTIVE TELEVISON HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

STEEL SEAL LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6&7 PRINCES COURT
WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2DA
Changed 31 Aug 2010

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
155-157 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QP
Changed 8 Aug 2008

6-7 PRINCES COURT
WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2DA
Changed 18 Jan 2005

NIDDERDALE HOUSE
BECKWITH KNOWLE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1SA
Changed 26 Feb 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 28 Jul 2010 16
31 Mar 2008 31 Mar 2010 24
31 Dec 2006 6 Aug 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 4 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years