THE GAMING CHANNEL BOOKMAKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2010

Address

THE GAMING CHANNEL BOOKMAKERS LIMITED
BENTIMA HOUSE LOWER GROUND FLOOR
168-172 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04274612
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Duncan
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jose Vasquez
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPRING MOSS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 & 7 PRINCES COURT WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2DA
Changed 25 Aug 2010

UNIT 6&7 PRINCES COURT
WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2DA
Changed 11 Aug 2008

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
155-157 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QP
Changed 8 Aug 2008

64-66 COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5BX
Changed 14 Nov 2007

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
155-157 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QP
Changed 25 Apr 2006

1 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8BE
Changed 18 Jan 2005

6-7 PRINCES COURT
WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2DA
Changed 10 Mar 2003

1 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8BE
Changed 25 Feb 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 28 Jul 2010 16
31 Mar 2008 1 Apr 2010 25
31 Dec 2006 6 Aug 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 4 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years