THE GAS FORUM

Address

THE GAS FORUM
8 FENCHURCH PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 4AJ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02941152
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £92,733 £121,115
Debtors: £229,758 £226,648
Creditors due within one year: £212,405 £231,689
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £110,086 £116,074
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £110,086 £116,074
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 252 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fairholme
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Faragher
17 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mcrae
28 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Shelley Rouse
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Ruffell
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Simons
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GAS SHIPPERS FORUM
Changed 30 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

8 FENCHURCH PLACE FENCHURCH PLACE
LONDON
EC3M 4AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

10 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BE
Changed 28 Aug 2014

5TH FLOOR 10 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BE
Changed 17 Nov 2009

7TH FLOOR CENTURION HOUSE
24 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
EC3R 8AJ
Changed 12 Nov 2009

63 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1M 5DH
Changed 3 Apr 2003

2ND FLOOR
63 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1M 5DH
Changed 17 Aug 2000

36 WHITEFRIARS STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8BH
Changed 6 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
252 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years