THE GEO GROUP UK LTD



Legal registered address
1 St. James Court Whitefriars Norwich Norfolk United Kingdom NR3 1RU

Company number
02878845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISLESHORE LIMITED15 December 1993
WACKENHUT CORRECTIONS (UK) LIMITED8 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/05/2117 May 2021 Appointment of James Henry Black as a director on 2021-05-14

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company