THE GEOINFORMATION GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE GEOINFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
STATION HOUSE STATION ROAD
LINTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 4NW
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03514655
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seppe Cassettari
13 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Alun Jones
13 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HANNAH REED AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2009
HANNAH REED AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

FIVESOLAR LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

TELFORD HOUSE COW LANE
FULBOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 5HB
Changed 16 Dec 2014

TELFORD HOUSE
COW LANE, FULBOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 5HB
Changed 3 Mar 2008

313 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0ZD
Changed 19 Mar 2003

307 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 4ZD
Changed 27 Jul 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 23 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £80,626.00
Hull City Council
1 £8,874.00
London Borough of Bromley
1 £1,351.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegeoinformationgroup.co.uk
www.thegeoinformationgroup.com
www.thegeoinformationgroup.services
www.thegeoinformationgroup.net
www.thegeoinformationgroup.org
www.thegeoinformationgroup.org.uk
www.thegeoinformationgroup.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years