THE GIFT BUSINESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2010

Address

THE GIFT BUSINESS LIMITED
1 REDDICAP TRADING ESTATE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 7BU
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01277234
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1976
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Boden
13 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Hammond
9 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Hammond
before 19 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

S.P. PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2000

Previous Addresses

58 LOWER TOWER ST
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM B19 3NE
Changed 15 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegiftbusiness.trade
www.thegiftbusiness.and
www.thegiftbusiness.org.uk
www.thegift.business
www.thegiftbusiness.org
www.thegiftbusiness.motorcycles
www.thegiftbusiness.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 31 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 15 Oct 2007 5
31 May 2006 1 Dec 2006 7
31 May 2005 28 Oct 2005 5
31 May 2004 7 Mar 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years