THE GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNIVERSITY COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Principal's Group Glasgow Caledonian University Cowcaddens Road Glasgow G4 0BA

Company number
SC108259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITRESHELF 39 LIMITED17 February 1988
GLASGOW ENTERPRISES LIMITED1 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian David Kerr as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with no updates

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company