THE GLASS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE GLASS COMPANY LIMITED
51 DOWNING STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2PP
Classification: Shaping and processing of flat glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02437228
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£275,002.00 on 29 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Joseph
11 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Joseph
20 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIRST NATIONAL INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1999

Previous Company Names

ALLIED ARTISTS SPLINTEX LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1997
ALLIED ARTISTS KENMORE LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

UPPER MARSHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 1LA
Changed 26 Jan 2004

110 WHITCHURCH RD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 13 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theglasscompany.co.uk
www.theglasscompany.org
www.theglass.company
www.theglasscompany.and
www.theglasscompany.org.uk
www.thecompany.glass
www.theglasscompany.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 12 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 6 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 21 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code