THE GLASS PAGE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

THE GLASS PAGE LIMITED
ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON LLP
109 SWAN STREET
SILEBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02680406
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,336.00 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2012
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Holcroft
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Peter Manship
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Manship
20 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Priestley
20 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1992

Previous Company Names

THE GLASS PAGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2002

Previous Addresses

ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON LLP
109 SWAN STREET
SILEBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
Changed 11 Jul 2012

WEST WALK BUILDING
110 REGENT ROAD,LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7LT
Changed 10 Jul 2012

170 UPPER NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 7QA
Changed 11 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £29,774.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theglasspage.co.uk
www.theglasspage.com
www.theglasspage.agency
www.theglasspage.marketing
www.theglasspage.org
www.theglasspage.support
www.theglasspage.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 20 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 20 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 17 Aug 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years