THE GLENSIDE GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE GLENSIDE GROUP LIMITED
9 CAPUTHALL ROAD
DEANS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEANS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 8AS
Classification:

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC078769
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£112,215.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Fitzherbert
before 4 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 4 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Rory Johnston
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Mccoull
before 9 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
James Robertson
before 4 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
David Robertson
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

GLENSIDE ORGANICS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

BLOCK 2 UNIT 4
BANDEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THROSK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK7 7XY
Changed 20 Oct 2011

UNIT 4, BLOCK 2
BANDEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THROSK
STIRLINGSHIRE FK7 7NP
Changed 27 Apr 1991

GLENSIDE FARM
PLEAN
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK7 8BA
Changed 13 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theglensidegroup.co.uk
www.theglensidegroup.com
www.theglensidegroup.support
www.theglensidegroup.active
www.theglensidegroup.productions
www.theglensidegroup.org
www.theglensidegroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 2 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 23 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 10 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 9 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 13 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years