THE GOOD AGENCY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR, HARLING HOUSE 47-51 GREAT SUFFOLK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0BS

Company number
03038655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORDS OF WISDOM LIMITED10 January 2005
IDEAS EUROBRAND LIMITED5 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS NILESHA CHAUVET

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANISHA KOTECHA

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE GOOD AGENCY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company