THE GRANGE BANQUETING SUITE LIMITED

Address

THE GRANGE BANQUETING SUITE LIMITED
457 BURTON ROAD
LITTLEOVER
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6XX
Phone: 01332 771 770
Fax: 01332 774 700
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Public houses and bars

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04206252
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Archer
26 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Edward Baldwin
27 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Beckerton
13 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Roger Bishop
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Arthur Hill
13 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Francis Marson
17 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Smith
11 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Patrick Swift
13 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Wood
5 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORKCO 168G LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegrangebanquetingsuite.co.uk
www.thegrangebanquetingsuite.com
www.thegrangebanquetingsuite.bar
www.thegrangebanquetingsuite.org
www.thegrangebanquetingsuite.and
www.thegrangebanquetingsuite.food
www.thegrangebanquetingsuite.catering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 7 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 2 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 29 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 2 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months