THE GREAT CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

THE GREAT CONSTRUCTIONS LTD
178 COLNEY HATCH LANE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 1ET
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06241843
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £2,248 £155
Creditors due within one year: £3,711 £9,900 £8,847
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,737 -£8,595 -£8,847
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,737 -£8,595 -£8,847
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aleksander Paloka
9 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AAF3 LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

178 COLNEY HATCH LANE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 1ET
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2013

76 COLIN CRESCENT
LONDON
NW9 6EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2013

272 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY CENTRAL
LONDON
N3 3HN
Changed 23 Jul 2012

TUDOR HOUSE, GREEN CLOSE LANE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5AS
Changed 7 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 29 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 7 Nov 2013 1
31 Oct 2011 20 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 3 Dec 2010 2
31 Oct 2009 23 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years