THE GREEN CONSULTANCY (UK) LIMITED

Address

THE GREEN CONSULTANCY (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 1 ARENA STUDIOS
3 MARSTON ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5HH
Classification: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03958812
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £16,769 £31,069 £13,718
Debtors: £21,900 £17,416 £45,318
Creditors due within one year: £26,134 £22,412 £43,284
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,129 £26,468 £23,533
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,129 £22,355 £18,012
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Howard
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Deborah Howard
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MORFIS THIRTY FOUR LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

SUITE 42 HILTON HALL BUSINESS CENTRE
HILTON LANE ESSINGTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
STAFFS
WV11 2BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2013

SUITE 33 HILTON HALL BUSINESS CENTRE
HILTON LANE ESSINGTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
STAFFS
WV11 2BQ
Changed 23 Apr 2012

PO BOX 119, WHITHYSTITCH COTTAGE
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 0AU
Changed 21 Jul 2009

CENTRAL HOUSE
582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B24 9ND
Changed 10 May 2007

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
261 ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
KINGS HEATH BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B14 6DT
Changed 2 Apr 2004

CARLTON HOUSE
WORCESTER STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY10 1EA
Changed 16 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegreenconsultancy.co.uk
www.thegreenconsultancy.engineer
www.thegreenconsultancy.net
www.thegreenconsultancy.and
www.thegreenconsultancy.org
www.thegreenconsultancy.org.uk
www.thegreenconsultancy.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 29 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 9 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 27 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 28 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 7 Apr 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 14 Jan 2010 5
31 Aug 2008 22 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 2 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 16 Apr 2007 8
31 Aug 2005 9 Mar 2006 7
31 Aug 2004 6 May 2005 9
31 Aug 2003 19 May 2004 9
31 Aug 2002 6 Jan 2003 5
31 Aug 2001 22 Jan 2002 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code