THE GREEN POWER PLANT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

THE GREEN POWER PLANT LIMITED
167 TURNERS HILL
CHESHUNT
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN8 9BH
(712 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06747257
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2012
Filed on:
29 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Evans
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Thomason
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROACHSIDE RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

SUMMIT HOUSE 170 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6BP
Changed 20 Dec 2013

7 ACRES FARM
CROWS LANE
CHELMSFORD
CM3 8RS
Changed 15 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 10 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 23 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 15 Feb 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years