THE GREENFIELD GROUP LTD

Company number 00317703



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP ONE ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3DE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 August 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOUSEHOLD ARTICLES LIMITED26 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
24/05/1924 May 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009590,00014732View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company