THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED
LEE HOUSE
90,GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5JW
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 407 0065
Phone: 0845 557 8079
Phone: 0161 228 1111
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02443911
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 372 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ebrahim Adia
12 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kabir Ahmed
25 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Sean Anstee
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Blackburn
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Boardman
7 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Byrne
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Connolly
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Phil Cusack
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Davies
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Dennett
6 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carol Dodgson
24 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Douglas
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Farnell
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gillian Fishley
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Iwan Griffiths
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Guy
25 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Hughes
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Hughes
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Leese
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mckeith
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Mcmahon
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Munro
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Murphy
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Vanda Murray
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Oglesby
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kieran Quinn
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clive Richardson
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Iain Roberts
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Ryan
4 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Simpson
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Smith
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Stewart
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jean Stretton
10 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Thomas
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Topliss
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Debra Woodruff
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GREATER MANCHESTER COMBINED AUTHORITY
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2017
GLASGOW CITY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

ECONOMIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2017
MANCHESTER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2006
MANCHESTER TEC LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

BOULTON HOUSE
17/21 CHORLTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3HY
Changed 3 Feb 1995

2ND FLOOR
25 AYTOUN STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 5HF
Changed 21 Nov 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
76 £5,909,682.87
Department for Education
62 £9,743,054.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 3 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 18 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
372 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years