THE GYM LIMITED

Address

THE GYM LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR, NO 1 CROYDON
12-16, ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 0XT
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05659669
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,925,295.50 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Darwin
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Henwood
29 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Jonathan Spaven
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Treharne
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (1692) LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

1 CRAVEN HILL
LONDON
W2 3EN

WOODBRIDGE HOUSE WOODBRIDGE MEADOWS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1BA
Changed 27 Sep 2016

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2013 FROM, BLENHEIM CENTRE PRINCE REGENT ROAD, HOUNSLOW, TW3 1NL
Changed 15 Jul 2013

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2AS
Changed 26 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thegym.co.uk
www.thegym.sport
www.thegym.org.uk
www.thegym.active
www.thegym.sports
www.thegym.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 16 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years