THE HAIRCARE STUDIO LIMITED

Address

THE HAIRCARE STUDIO LIMITED
1210 LINCOLN ROAD
WERRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE4 6ND
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03472791
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Johnson
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bernard Johnson
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Mcilroy
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nicholas O'shea
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Saxon Coast Consultants Ltd
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CREIGHTONS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

WATER LANE
STORRINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX RH20 3DP
Changed 5 Aug 2005

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 16 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 7 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years