THE HAT FACTORY POST LIMITED

Company number 02956645



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
C/O MESSRS ELLIOT WOOLFE & ROSE 1ST FLOOR EQUITY HOUSE 128-136 HIGH STREET EDGWARE MIDDX HA8 7TT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNTON PARKER AND COMPANY LIMITED16 October 1998
JOE DUNTON & COMPANY LIMITED18 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1228 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/05/1113 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2011 FROM UNIT 3 184 ST ALBANS ROAD WEST HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 8TFView PDF
12/05/1112 May 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company