THE HEALTH FOUNDATION

Address

THE HEALTH FOUNDATION
90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9RA
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01714937
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dalton
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Murray Easton
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adrienne Fresko
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Margaret Goose
13 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martyn Hole
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Deirdre Kelly
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Langlands
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bridget Mcintyre
22 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Morris
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Melloney Poole
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maxine Power
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jan Sobieraj
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Wilford
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Zahn
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PPP FOUNDATION
Changed 9 Jul 2003
PPP HEALTHCARE MEDICAL TRUST LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2001
PPP MEDICAL TRUST LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

13 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PQ
Changed 6 Aug 2004

PPP HOUSE
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1BJ
Changed 19 Oct 1998

PPP HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 2PL
Changed 20 May 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £141,805.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years