THE HOBBY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE HOBBY COMPANY LIMITED
INVICTA HOUSE BADGEMORE COURT
TWO MILE ASH
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK8 8AF
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02271541
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Binger
20 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ursula Binger
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
William Pearson
22 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2001
THE SECOND INDUSTRIAL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2001
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

LIVERPOOL STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

2 CENTEC COURT
TOWCESTER ROAD
OLD STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES. MK19 6AQ
Changed 13 Apr 1996

79 MARLOWES
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP1 1LW
Changed 8 Oct 1991

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 21 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thehobbycompany.co.uk
www.thehobbycompany.com
www.thehobbycompany.org.uk
www.thehobby.company
www.thehobbycompany.net
www.thehobbycompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years