THE HOMEINSULATE LTD

Address

THE HOMEINSULATE LTD
40 WHITCHURCH AVENUE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 6HS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07479289
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £4,395 £4,009
Debtors: £5,983
Creditors due within one year: £5,195
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,183 £4,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,183 £4,009
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rushitan Raval
15 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HOMEINSULTE LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2013
TN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT G7 HASTINGWOOD TRADING ESTATE 35 HARBET ROAD
EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 3HT
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Aug 2014

FORUM 31 LINFORD FORUM
ROCKINGHAM ROAD
MILTON KEYNES
UNITED KINGDAM
MK14 6LY
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2014

6 FREDERICK ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S7 1GA
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2013

3 BLACKHORSE ROAD
LONDON
E17 7AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thehomeinsulate.com
www.thehomeinsulate.active
www.thehomeinsulate.net
www.thehomeinsulate.consulting
www.thehomeinsulate.management
www.thehomeinsulate.and
www.thehomeinsulate.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Mar 2014 12
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code