THE HOTGROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5AP

Company number
03236337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2023

Next statement due by 27 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RECRUITMENT EXCHANGE PLC.8 May 1998
REX PLC.10 June 1999
REXONLINE PLC10 June 2002
HOT GROUP PLC5 May 2004
THE HOTGROUP PLC16 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2329 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-25

View Document

16/08/2316 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-13 with no updates

View Document

09/01/239 January 2023 Termination of appointment of Simon Jeremy Ian Fuller as a director on 2022-12-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-27

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company