THE HUBB POST PRODUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

THE HUBB POST PRODUCTION LIMITED
14 FULWOOD PLACE
LOWER GROUND FLOOR HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1V 6HZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869559
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
18 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2011
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Howard
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JENKINS FINANCE CORP AND CIRCUMACTUM BV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

THE HUBB FACILITY LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2010
JJA MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2010

Previous Addresses

62 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1V 4QF
Changed 10 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thehubbpostproduction.co.uk
www.thehubbpostproduction.com
www.thehubbpostproduction.support
www.thehubbpostproduction.and
www.thehubbpostproduction.services
www.thehubbpostproduction.business
www.thehubbpostproduction.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 18 Jun 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years