THE HUMAN SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE HUMAN SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED
CRAIG HOUSE 33 BALLBROOK AVENUE
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 3JG
Phone: 0161 941 4822
Phone: 0161 942 9465
Phone: 0161 942 9470
Phone: 0800 124 4150
Phone: 0800 915 8241
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03513906
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£125.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Morris
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel O'donoghue
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

HOUSING SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR STATION HOUSE
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1EP
Changed 20 Sep 2013

2ND FLOOR 6 AMBASSADOR PLACE
STOCKPORT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA15 8DB
Changed 9 Nov 2007

29 THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 2QD
Changed 10 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
178 £734,245.91

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thehumansupportgroup.com
www.humansupport.work
www.thehumansupport.group
www.thehumansupportgroup.work
www.humansupport.works
www.thehumansupportgroup.active
www.thehumansupportgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years