THE HUT PLATFORM LIMITED

Address

THE HUT PLATFORM LIMITED
MERIDIAN HOUSE GADBROOK WAY, GADBROOK PARK
RUDHEATH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7RA
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06473891
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gallemore
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Moulding
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Pochin
8 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

THE HUT.COM (PLATFORM) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2010
INFINITY MINT LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2010
HALLCO 1588 LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

MERIDIAN HOUSE GADBROOK PARK
RUDHEATH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7RA
Changed 20 Mar 2013

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 9 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years