THE HUT.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor, Voyager House Chicago Avenue Manchester Airport Manchester England M90 3DQ

Company number
05016010
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HURRELL LIMITED13 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 050160100010

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 050160100011

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 050160100008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE HUT.COM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company