THE ICE CO LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

THE ICE CO LOGISTICS LIMITED
JOSEPH MARR HOUSE
UNITS 18/20 LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH KIRKBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3AP
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06023494
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 24 Dec 2015
For period ending:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lyon
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Polly Marr
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Marr
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Martin
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Annabelle Tyson
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wharton
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEGURO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2011
SEGURO LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

LANGTHWAITE GRANGE BUSINESS PARK
LANGTHWAITE ROAD
SOUTH KIRKBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3AP
Changed 8 Dec 2014

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years